Property Transfers

Franklin County Property Transactions: Nov. 11 through Nov. 29, 2013

MALONE — Here’s a list of land transactions in Franklin County from Nov. 11 through Nov. 29, 2013.

The buyer, the seller, the community where the property is located and the sale price (listed in that order) were culled from documents in the Franklin County Clerk’s Office:

To Austin Warner and Jessica J. McCloskey Warner from Kathryn S. Tanner, Brighton, zero dollars.

To Michelle Rice from Michelle Rice, executor of the estate of Michael P. Beaudette, Tupper Lake, zero dollars.

To Reanda Liscum from Michelle Rice, executrix of the estate of Michael Beaudette, Malone, zero dollars.

To Amy Boudreau and Matthew Boudreau from Michelle Rice, executrix of the estate of Michael P. Beaudette, Tupper Lake, zero dollars.

To Tina Dubbelde from Donald R. Robare, Malone, zero dollars.

To Brian M. Fournier and Patricia A. Steenberge from Mark Niles and Mary Niles, Brandon, $8,500.

To Arlin S. Zimmerman and Esther H. Zimmerman from Tammie Bashaw also known as Tammie Avery, Fort Covington, $12,000.

To Sharon F. Picaro from the Village of Malone, Malone, $1.

To the Village of Malone from Sharon F. Picaro, Malone, $1.

To Michael Korpi from Bruce Perry, Duane, $30,000.

To Carolee Counter from Bruce G. Gibbs, Scott A. Gibbs and Kelly C. Smith trustees of the Carol J. Smith Irrevocable Trust, Tupper Lake, $75,000.

To Michele L. Sauve from Michael T. Leahy, Constable, zero dollars.

To Michael T. Leahy from Michele L. Sauve, Constable, zero dollars.

To Lindsay Roundpoint from Thomas P. Johnson, Bombay, zero dollars.

To Jennifer J. Okonuk from Shelley S. Baker, trustee of the Shelley Baker Revocable Living Trust, Bellmont, $160,000.

To Joseph L. Bonaparte Jr. and Rebecca Bonaparte from Arthur Goble, Moira, $52,000.

To Joan Gosselin and Raymond Gosselin from Elizabeth M. Paro, Walter F. Gonyea and Patricia M. Gonyea, Malone, $85,000.

To Lori A. Lawrence from Brian A. Schroyer and Shannon M. Schroyer, Bellmont, $140,000.

To Debroah A. Giroux from Jeffrey B. Smith and Michelle Smith, Bellmont, $140,000.

To Patricia A. Fregoe-Meehan from Alfred C. Engel, trustee, and Eleanor G. Engel, trustee, trustees of the Alfred C. Engel Living Trust, Brighton, $25,000.

To Rene E. Curran, Melissa Curran and Michael Curran from Betty L. Badger, James L. Badger, Ann Badger Lebaron constituting the heirs at law and next of kin of James L. Badger, Moira, $1,000.

To Jeremy W. Schenk from Cynthia M. Buell, Harrietstown, $50,000.

To Darien C. Peck from Daniel Gagne, Burke, $75,000.

To Stephen J. Stone and Connnie R. Stone from Stephen J. Stone, Malone, zero dollars.

To Connie R. Stone and Michael H. Tallman Jr. from Connie R. Stone formerly known as Connie Tallman, Malone, zero dollars.

To Steven A. Langdon and Carol G. Langdon from Gerald K. Langdon and Joyce E. Langdon, Malone, $1.

To Franklin L.Smith and Mary Alice Smith from Franklin L. Smith and Elida Thomas, constituting all the heirs at law and next of kin of Bert M. Smith, Bellmont, zero dollars.

To Robert Veneski and Luljeta Hysaj Veneski from Kyle J. Berube, Westville, $10,700.

To Tara A. Sims from Carol A. Lucas and Joanne L. Lucas, Waverly, $135,000.

To Brittany M.Taylor from Joel L. St. Hilaire, Moira, $70,000.

To Monique Staples from Richard Walczak and Susan Walczak, Malone, $182,000.

To Christopher W.Covert Jr. from Village of Saranac Lake, Harrietstown, $21,000.

To Robert T. Bolton and Peggy Bolton from Alice Morgan and Robert L. Weber, Franklin, $242,000.

To Lawrence Elmen as trustee of the Kathryn C. Brethour Irrevocable Trust, from Lawrence Elmen as trustee of the Kathryn C. Brethour Special Needs Trust created under Article 5(j) of the M. Patricia Creighton Trust, Fort Covington, $176,500.

To George Earle as trustee of the George Earle Revocable Trust from George H. Earle V and Ann L. Earle, Brighton, zero dollars.

To Eugene Leduc and Jessie Mae Leduc from Franklin County, Bombay, $2,929.59.

To Shannon Tatlock from Franklin County, Bellmont, $19,884.97.

To Julius N. Trembley and Michael J. Tremblay from Franklin County, Bombay, $8,329.78,.

To Estate of Mabel Jane Gibbs Callahan c/o Maureen A. Norcoss, executrix, from Franklin County, Malone, $2,925.02.

To Robert J. LaBounty from Franklin County, Waverly, $8804.45.

To Jeanette P. Snell from Peter Snell and Jeanette P. Snell, Malone, $1.

To Robert M. Searles Jr. from Thomas J. Stafford and Anna V. Stafford, Malone, $120,000.

To Nathan P. Rogers from Douglas R. Barnes, Bellmont, $20,000.

To Nathan E. Spaulding from Joseph S. Stone, Westville, $48,000.

To Stacie L. Myers from Romeo R. Thibault and Monica Thibault, Burke, $140,000.

To Mary Gonyea from M. Dan McClelland, Tupper Lake, $27,500.

To Woodmere Partners LLC from Camp Woodmere Limited Partnership, Harrietstown, $2,135,000.

To Robert T. Politi and Thomas J. Politi and Terris P. Politi from Robert T. Politi, Harrietstown, zero dollars.

To Marc French from Anthony H. French and Jean E. French, Fort Covington, $1.

To Victoria Lynne Rayl from Kim Richey and Kimberly Richey, Chateaugay, $6,000.

To Jake B. Gokey and Grace A. Gokey from Roger Gareau executor of the last will and testament of Ruth S. Larkin also known as Ruth Ida Larkin, Moira, $71,500.

To James C. Alexander from Veronica A.Sweet, Brenda L. White and Jennie Wait, Waverly, $70,000.

To Austin James Bassette from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $3,000.

To Brian J. Daniels from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $1,000.

To Gloria G. Hohol from Franklin County, Chateaugay, $2,500.

To Austin James Bassette from Franklin County, Franklin, $2,250.

To Allen S. Gravell from Franklin County, Malone, $18,000.

To Elvira Stewart from Franklin County, Moira, $4,200.

To Andrea M. Dumas from Franklin County, Malone, $200 (2).

To Denis A. LaFleur and Marcel R. LaFleur from Franklin County, Moira, $100.

To Bruce E. Thurston from Franklin County, Moira, $50.

To Gary A. Greguire from Franklin County, Waverly, $1,500.

To Douglas A. Turner from Franklin County, Westville, $4,500.

To Jean Louise Choiniere, Suzanne Choiniere and Real Choiniere from Brent Hastings and Molly M. Hastings, Malone, $50,000.

To James LaValley and Laura LaValley from Sherrye L. Urtz, Christopher LaRocque and Darren LaRocque, Tupper Lake, $20,000.

To Sandra S. Kominoski from Craig Kominoski under declaration of trust for the benefit of the Milan S. Shattuck Irrevocable Trust, Santa Clara, zero dollars.

To Heather J. Volyanik as trustee of the Sandra S. Kominoski Family Trust from Sandra S. Kominoski, Santa Clara, zero dollars.

To Craig S. Tucker and Christina A.Tucker from Loren R.Richards Sr. and Kathleen C. Richards, Dickinson, $2,000.

To Menouer Toumlilt and Deanna Toumlilt from James M. Carter, Fort Covington, $45,000.

To Friedrich Schuller from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $6,000.

To Juan S. Rivera Jr. from Franklin County, Constable, $1,000.

To Charles E. LeMay from Franklin County, Fort Covington, $8,000.

To Richard C. Schwahl from Franklin County, Fort Covington, $2,500.

To Scott R. Smith from Franklin County, Malone, $37,000.

To Michael J. Smith from Franklin County, Moira, $4,000.

To Lawrence E. Tillack from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $900.

To Cindy M. Sells from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $1,750.

To Michael J. Ploof from Franklin County, Dickinson, $8,000.

To Frank W. Quimby from Franklin County, Dickinson, $850.

To Frank W. Quimby from Franklin County, Malone, $600.

To Larry E. Bobbie from Franklin County, Malone, $1,000.

To Supplemental Needs Trust for Benefit of Peter Robare from Hazel B. Robare, Constable, zero dollars.

To Lyn C. Martin from Lyn C. Martin administrator of the estate of Louis A. LaRock, Moira, zero dollars.

To David A. Nygard from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $100.

To Jeremy T. Graton from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $600.

To Thomas M. Walsh from Franklin County, Bellmont, $100.

To Bradley B. Buchanan and Barbara A. Buchanan from Franklin County, Constable, $3,500.

To Richard J. Davis from Franklin County, Malone, $100.

To Raphael Porath and Elliot J. Porath from Franklin County, $100.

To Lawrence E. Tillack from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $900.

To Robert L. Paige Jr. from Franklin County, Brandon, $3,250.

To Eric D. Lashway from Franklin County, Constable, $8,000.

To Paul F. Mackey from Franklin County, Fort Covington, $10,500.

To Maurice E. Woods from Franklin County, Malone, $4,500.

To Darrin M. Oakes from Franklin County, Malone, $11,000.

To Larry E. Bobbie from Franklin County, Moira, $600.

To Lawrence E. Tillack from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $900.

To Vitaline Lapage from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $2,250.

To Chad P. Casey and Shawn M. Casey from Franklin County, Bellmont, $1,800.

To Wayne R. Masuk from Franklin County, $7,500.

To Wei Z. Zheng from Franklin County, $900.

To Vitaline Lapage from Franklin County, $11,000.

To Community Bank NA from Judith A. Pareira, Esq., referee, and Helen Hvizd, Malone, $30,000.

To Reed Cunningham from Reed Cunningham and Jan Cunningham, Bombay, zero dollars.

To James Donati from Harold A. Durfee Jr., Dona L. Kwak now known as Dona Kiser, Colleen A. Zarenski and Cecile A. Durfee, Harrietstown, $220,000.

To Jennifer C. Yousey from Kathleen A. Peer, Harrietstown, $50,000.

To Glenn Perrino and Cindie L. Hogan-Perrino from Robin A.Hogan-Law also known as Robin A. Hogan, Brighton, $34,500.

To Keith E. Kogut from Denise Ruchala and Keith E. Kogut, Tupper Lake, zero dollars.

To Daniel Clark and Edward Legacy from Caroline Healy Calnon as executrix of the estate of Robert Jay Fleury, Malone, $20,000.

To Brenda Snyder from Donna Snyder, Brandon, $1.

To Patrick Chubb and Harriet Chubb from the Rev. Terry R. Lavalley, Bishop of Ogdensburg, Reverend Joseph A. Morgan, V.G. and Reverend Martin Clune, Bombay, zero dollars.

To Patrick J. Chubb and Harriet Chubb from Saint Patrick’s Church,Hogansburg, Bombay, $75,000.

To Thomas M. Callaghan from Franklin County, Tupper Lake, $1,000.

To Andrea M. Dumas from Franklin County, Bellmont, $1,600.

To Jon D. Williams from Franklin County, Brandon, $900.

To James M. McFaddin from Franklin County, $317.

To Thomas M. Loftus and Deborah H. Loftus from Franklin County, Dickinson, $3,100.

To Frank J. Bova from Franklin County, $25,000.

To Pierre LaMarche from Franklin County, Malone, $7,000.

To Peter Poupore from Marcel L. LaFleur and Patti S. LaFleur, Westville, $85,000.

To New England Waste Services of M.E. Inc. from Jeremiah B. Leary Jr., Chateaugay, $33,000.

To Daniel W. Greene and Debra M. Greene from Terry G. Augustus, Franklin, $214,500.

To Mary Beth Whitman from Donald Donah and Jean Anne Donah, Tupper Lake, $39,995.

To Edward Sampson and Sandra Sampson from Craig Posdzich and Tracy L. Posdzich, Franklin, $165,000.

To Sara M. Blair and Bradly P. Titus from Ronald H. Glennon, Bellmont, $37,500.

To Travis E. Rabideau and Erin J. LaMay from Marshall B. McCarroll, Harrietstown, $150,000.

To Alfred Rutgers and Laurie Lynn Stephen from Kathleen V. Wall, Harrietstown, $275,000.

To Arthur J. Niles Jr. from Franklin County, Burke, $3,250.

To Patrick R. Ward from Franklin County, Malone, $31,000.

To Ruth Ann Cromp from Franklin County, Malone, $4,700.

To Chris Gallagher and Sarah Gallagher from Village of Saranac Lake, Harrietstown, $1,000.

To Wells Fargo Bank from Tina Jessie also known as Tina V. Jessie by Bryan J. Hughes, Esq., referee, Tupper Lake, $46,141.

To Joanne Brown from G.K. Hix, Inc., Malone, $58,500.

To Elaine Eggleston, John Hatch, Maureen Menard and Brian Hatch from Elizabeth Barkley, Nancy Evans, Joan Bulger, Susan Hatch and Floyd C. Hatch, Bellmont, $1.

To Gary Muller from Brenda Dabiew as executrix of the last will and testament of Shirley E. Muller, Fort covington, $5,000.

To Jill Provost and Donna Sabin from Jill Provost, Tupper Lake, zero dollars.

To John R. Felio, Amy Felio Brennan, Megan Felio Schwarta and Deborah Felio from Jean C. Felio, Tupper Lake, zero dollars.

To Robert Woodworth from Roberta Maiorano Grenier now known as Roberta M. Stukshis, Bombay, $11,500.

To Elyssa Kellerman from Morten Lund Petersen and Marilyn J. Petersen, Tupper Lake, $2,075,000.

To David Vincent from Mary J. Lobdell formerly known as Mary J. Vincent Barnes, Burke, $60,000.

To Great White North Realty Holdings LLC from Gaetan A. Yelle, Malone, $100,000.

To Michael Maneely from Michael Maneely as executor of the last will and testament of Jody L. Maneely, Malone, $1.

To Community Bank NA from Joseph P. Nichols Esq., referee and Helen Hvizd, Malone, $20,000.

To Richard L. Arnold and Nancy J. Arnold, trustees of the Richard L. Arnold and Nancy J. Arnold Revocable trust from Richard L. Arnold and Nancy J. Arnold, Tupper Lake, zero dollars.

To Gretchen G. Comfort and David E. Comfort from Chad E.Kennedy and Jillian Kennedy, Franklin, $8,100.

To Charles R. Van Anden III and Elizabeth G. Van Anden from Paul M.Root and Patricia O. Root, Harrietstown, $328,844.50.

To Thomas Tendy from William M. Tendy Jr. and Thomas Tendy, Chateaugay, zero dollars.

To Esther Tendy and John Tendy from William M. Tendy and John Tendy, Chateaugay, zero dollars.

To Thomas Tendy and John Tendy from William M. Tendy Jr. and John Tendy, Chateaugay, zero dollars.

Published: